800 Victories

Bob Foley – St. John’s High

500 Victories

Jim Daley – Whitman Hanson
Jim Doherty – Dom Savio
Bob Farias – Lexington
Jim Grant – Nipmuc Regional
Doug Grutchfield – Fitchburg
Jim Hackenson – Shepherd Hill
Jane Heil – Peabody
Tom Hill – Bromfield
Bob Hohne – Old Rochester Regional
Ed Ladley - Waconah Regional
Fred LaFave – Lenox
Nick Papas – BB&N
Mike Perry – Cardinal Spellman

300 Victories

Bruce Allman – Sharon
Rita Atkinson - Hopkinton
Dick Barrass - Shawsheen Valley Tech
Dick Bliss - Hopkinton
Dave Brady - Arlington Catholic
Sue Brainard - Walpole
Russ Brennan - Lynn Technical
Brian Buckley - Scituate
Don Byron - Oliver Ames
Ed Carey - Tyngsboro
Paul Carroll - Medway
Foster Cass - Duxbury
Bob Coakley - Taconic
Bob Crook - Braintree
Mike Crowley - Tyngsboro
Charlie Dacey - Taunton
Dudley Davenport - Sharon
Joe Day - Catholic Memorial
Dennis Dextradeur - Quabbin
Jim Diamantoploulas - Shrewsbury
Richard DiMare - Concord-Carlisle
Mark Donahue - Uxbridge
Lance Dottin - Cambridge Rindge & Latin
John Douglas - Stoughton
Don Edmonston - Mansfield
William Ferris - Burncoat
John Flaherty - Doherty
Chris Flynn - Blue Hills
Art Fox - Pittsfield
Tony Gannon - Clinton
Steve Gaspar - Dartmouth
Bill Gibbons - Doherty
Rich Gifford - Avon
Mike Goodless - Milton
Herb Grace - Medfield
Ernie Green - Boston English
Steve Harrington - Watertown
Ed Hippert - David Prouty
George Horton - Lincoln-Sudbury
Mike Jarvis - Rindge & Latin
Tom Keough - Holliston
John Killilea - Melrose
Sherm Kinney - Hamilton-Wenham
Barry Kipnes - North Reading
Don Klocek - Hopedale
Mitch Kuliga - Apponequet
Tom Landers - South Hadley
Abner Logan - Jeremiah Burke
Ron Mazzaferro - Groton
Henry McCarthy - Winthrop
Bob Melillo - Lowell
William Moge - Chicopee
Jerry Morelli - Boston College High
Skip Mortimer - Hingham
Will Nixon - Oliver Ames
Jinx O'Connor - Holyoke
Mart O'Malley - Worcester North
Cully Ohlson - West Bridgewater
Ron Perry - Catholic Memorial
Jerry Phillips - Newton North
Joe Porrell - Wayland
Paul Procopio - St. Joseph's
Arthur Quinn - Waltham
Jim Reynolds - Doherty
Bill Riley - Westwood
Bill Robinson - Hoosac Valley Regional
Robert Rojik - Wareham
Marty Sanderson - Frontier Regional
Paul Sargent - West Bridgewater
Jay Schofield - Martha's Vineyard
John P. Sheehan - Winthrop
John Shockro - Old Rochester
Chris Sullivan - Athol
Earl Tonet - Hampshire Regional
Bob Vichnick - Norfolk Agricultural
Alex Vyce - Chicopee Comprehensive
John Willis - Norwell


 

600 Victories

Steve Barrett – West Bridgewater
Laney Clement-Holbrook – Oliver Ames
Barry Finneron – Holy Name
Bob Fisher – Rockland
Vi Goodnow – Frontier Regional
Tom “Skip” Karam – Durfee
Leo Miller – Nauset

400 Victories

Dick Arieta – Silver Lake
Charles Bibaud - St. John's
Jim Brogioli - Wareham
Tom Cinella - Lee
John Cody - Bedford
Gerry Cunniff - Bridgewater-Raynham
Don Cushing - Bartlett
Bob Devlin - St. John's
John DiBiaso - Everett
John Doldoorian - Northbridge
John Doldoorian Jr. - Sutton
Christ Dubose - Dover-Sherborn
David Fazio - Andover
Charley Gallivan - Hyde Park
John Grady - Marian
Will Hixon - Andover
Mimi Hyde - Methuen
Joe Killilea - Newton South
Mike LaBrie - Chicopee Comprehension
Dick LaDuke - Westborough
John LeVangie - Cohasset
Bob Licare - North Andover
Paul Lyons - Belmont
Steve Manguso - Milford
Jim McCune - Malden Catholic
Mike McVeigh - North Andover
David J. Murphy - Provincetown
Pat Murphy - North Middlesex
Sandy Nelson - David Prouty
Glenn O'Brien - Salem
Giles Parker - Norwood
William Rigali - Holyoke
Ed Rodrigues - New Bedford
Steve Romasco - Sutton
Bo Ruggiero - Cohasset
Judy Schneider - Hanover
Don Slaven - Don Bosco
Ron Spinney - Winthrop
Richard Stachowicz - Lunenburg
Arthur Staff - Brockton
Mel Wenner - Belmont
William Wise - Springfield
Bill Wyman - Oakmont Regional

200 Victories

Ed "Doc" Abel - Lexington
Tony Alario - Fitchburg
Ed Amaral - Hanover
Steve Anderson - Taunton
Ann Ash - St. Peter-Marian
Louis Baldi - Everett
Bill Beauregard - Greenfield
Diane Bena - Saugus
Jeanne Bonneau - New Bedford
Ed Burley - Boston English
Joe Cacciatore - Waltham
Dave Canan - Masconoment
Ed Capstick - Doherty
Joe Casey - Masconoment
Charlie Christie - Natick
Alberta Collins - Douglas
Paul Connolly - Newton North
Lou Conte - Agawam
Duane Corriveau - Wachusett/Shepherd Hill
Tom Cowell - Medfield
Basil Cronin - Sharon
William Davis - Doer-Sherborn
Jacqueline Deane - Weymouth
Kathy Delaney-Smith - Westwood
Chip DePrete - Framingham
Bill Devine - Monson
Winston Dodge - Worcester
Al Duffet - Westford
Bernie Dulak - Ware Jr./Sr.
Charles Dunbar - Harwich
Ron Dunham - Millbury
Mel Entin - Fairhaven
Glen Field - Dighton-Rehoboth
George Finnegan - Bartlett
Tom Flynn - Nashoba
Larry Folloni - Bridgewater-Raynham
Matt Freeman - Bishop Feehan
Cathy Gallant - Acton-Boxborough
Joseph Garofoli - West Boylston
Earl Garrett - Bostin Latin Academy
Jim Gately - Wachusett Regional
Tom Gibbons - Wachusett Regional
Dave Gibbs - Bellingham
Robert Gordon - Case
Tom Govette - Tantasqua Regional
John Grady - Don Bosco
Richard Graves - Barnstable
Chuck Green - Carver
Jeff Guiel - South Hadley
Steve Hancock - Gardiner
Darragh Harlow - Bristol-Plymouth
Jim Hayes - Concord-Carlisle
Fred Herget - Braintree
Dan Herlihy - Avon
Paul Howes - Maynard
Jeff Hoyle - Dartmouth
Paul Hunter - Boston College High
Rich Janes - East Hampton
William Kearns - Weymouth
Tom Keane - Hopkinton
Howard Kelly - Norton
Paula Kelly - Archbishop Williams
Rich Kilpatrick - Acton-Boxborough
Steve Kwederis - Tahanto
Jeff LaCure - Grafton
Sonny Lane - Wakefield
Jack Lehane - Brockton
Dick Licare - Lawrence Central
Frank Littlefield - Middleboro
Kevin Lucy - Newburyport
Richard Lynch - Swampscott
Ray MacDonald - Somerset
Bill Mahoney - Brighton
Joe Mantegna - Northampton
Gino Manzi - Uxbridge
Mike Martin - Agawam
Michael Mayhew - Abington
John McGrath - Danvers
Bob McKenna - St. John's
Merle Miles - Wesfield
Ed Miller - North Quincy
Gary Mindell - Springfield Commerce
Brad Monroe - Blackstone-Millville
Smokey Moresi - Ashland
Clare Murphy - Fontbonne Academy
Val Muscato - Oliver Ames
Bernie Myers - Boston Latin
Jack Nobrega - Holy Family
Robert Nute - Martha's Vineyard
John C. O'Brien - Bishop Stang
Michael J. O'Brien - Coyle-Cassidy
Mike O'Brien - Notre Dame High
Dennis O'Connell - Burncoat
Dean O'Connor - Weymouth
Al Palmieri - Dartmouth
Kiki Papagiotas - Ipswich
Tom Parent - Northampton
Phil Philip - Algonquin Regional
Mark Pierce - St. Bernard's
Matt Poirier - Scituate
Neil Reardon - Newburyport
Mike Redding - Mansfield
Steve Reno - Millbury
Hand Rogers - Plymouth Carver
Mike Roy - Westport
Charlie Ryan - Lowell
Claud Salomao - Hampshire Regional
Ron Schofield - Nashoba
Tim Sheehan - Granby Jr./Sr.
Brad Sheridan - Marblehead
Mark Southworth - Bourne
Clem Spillane - Wareham
Jack Sullivan - Milton
Fred Thatcher - Harwich
Denis Tobin - Catholic Memorial
Mike Vaughn - Mansfield
Tom Varnum - Lowell Catholic
Jim Vincent - Haverhill
Bob Walsh - Haverhill
Wayne Wilson - Fairhaven
Paul White - Nauset
Paul Wholey - Hull
Kevin Woelfel - Haverhill
Bob Woodbury - Sandwich
Keith Woods - Groton-Dunstable